2019 Nominations


Yacht NameSkippers NameYacht Make/ModelClub Name
Dark Horse Gavin Davies Shark Dinghy Jervoise Bay Bailing Cliub
Fig Jam Ian Ladyman Swarbrick Alien Augusta
Chardonnay Roger Thurecht Windrush 14 ( Super Sloop) WYC
Cold Shot Paul Giadresco Sabre/Shark Sail SBYC
Back In Black Pete Coop Shark Dinghy East Fremantle Yacht Club
SOS Simon Walker Shark East fremantle yacht club
Miss Adventure Charlotte Coop Shark Dinghy East Fremantle Yacht Club
The cracker Luke pascoe Laser 4.7 Princess royal sailing club
Wee Birlinn Jim Black Ness Yawl (lug rig) RPYC / OGA
Ku De Ta Stephen Knight Shark EFYC
Life Aquatic Gabriel Hodgson Shark East Fremantle
Escape Boat Scott Olsen Tasar FSC
Duel Sarah Liddiard Shark EFYC
RUSH Danny OByrne Swarbrick 20 daysailer East Fremantle YC
Spill Da Beanz Ed Bannerman Mirror EFYC
Pending Andrew Sabre Shark PRSC
Where's My Cow? Craig Nylund Shark Dinghy S.B.Y.C.
Take A Bite... Ella Maesepp Mirror Walpole Yacht Club
Gypsy Girl Kelly Miragliotta Shark East Fremantle Yacht Club
Black Magic Simon Stone National 125 SoPYC
Critical Path David Meehan Tasar MBSC
Flashin’ Ya Nemo Gavin Jones National 125 Nedlands Yacht Club
Under Pressure Simon Barwood National 125 RFBYC
One Too Many Andrew Tailor National 125 East Fremantle Yacht Club
Wannabe Kevin Luff laser Radial MOFSC
Back Door Relief Chris Westley Windrush sloop GBYC
Dark Star Louise Back 125 SoPYC
Dear Prudence peter (JIM) gregson Shark efyc
Serenity Now Virginia Horn Cherub Virginia Horn
Blackadder Paul Cornwell Mirror Maylands Yacht Club
Sabre Da Moment Blair Meiklejohn Shark Sabre EFYC
Kellamity Jayne Paul Phipps Timpenny 670 Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
Plumb Crazy Eli Jefferies National 125 Esperance Bay Yacht Club
Shake n Bake Merrick Coxall 125 Esperance Bay Yacht Club
Blonde in Disguise Simon Coxall 125 Esperance Bay Yacht Club
Touche' Helen Faber Shark EFYC
Cruel Sea Ally Boocock Lightweight Sharpie MOFSC
Little Blue Craig Hughes Mirror Walpole Yacht Club
Trouble Maker Scott Fallows 125 South of Perth Yacht Club
Nice Curves Campbell Kilgour National 125 SoPYC
Redback Colin Westerberg Spider 22 PRSC Albany
Unleashed Greg Mair Windrush SS WYC
Kettle Merv Forster Tasar GBYC
Black Betty Richard Howell Cherub KBSC
Bombora Peter Judge Mirror RFBYC
On Fire Peter Johnston Shark East Fremantle YC
Cliff Hanger Cliff Rolfe Windrush Super Sloop GBYC
Catatonlc Peter hawley Wind rush 14 cat rig Gbyc
Beez Neez Omar Kamperman Windrush Catrig Augusta
Aussie Larrikin Tomas O'Farrell Mirror PRSC
Big Rig Jack O'Farrell Laser 4.7 PRSC
2 Pudd doug pianta mirror maylands yacht club
Easy Tiger Michael Cameron Laser Full Rig PRSC
Eclipse Max Godfroy Moth Mach 2 RFBYC
Yellow Taxi Eion Lindsay Windrush 14 - Cat rig Augusta Yacht Club
Southern Vectis Scott Fisher Windrush SS Esperance Bay YC
Venomous Tilly Fisher National 125 Esperance Bay YC
Jacana Jonathan Asquith Noelex Fremantle Sailing Club
Thirsty Work Paul Luff Laser Radial MOFSC
Corriente Loco Paul Rowley Laser Radial Mandurah offshore fishing and sailing club
Crisp Anton Mann Tasar GBYC
Sacrifice 15 Trevor Holm Shark dinghy WYC
Given to Fly Bradley Skeggs Tasar GBYC
Fala Andrew Bochenek Bayraider 20 Gunter Yawl RFBYC
Buzz Box Mal Buzza Windrush Cat Rigged Augusta Yacht Club
ODYSSEY Bill Osborn Laser Radial Safety Bay Yacht Club
The Italian Job Robert Cronin laser 4.7 PRSC
Toothless Tiger Sue Henderson Shark Dinghy East Fremantle Yacht Club
Venom Karen Timmins 125 Princess Royal Sailing Club
Twixta William Wise Mirror PRSC
GATE Trent Anderson Windrush 14 Super sloop  
Another Champagne Peter Godley Tasar GBYC
Frisky Herman Gerritsen Windrush 14 cat rig Augusta Yacht Club
Silver Gull Owen Stacy Fulmar 17 gaff rigged dinghy Nedlands Yacht Club
Triffic Neil Dixon Corsair Sprint 750 MOFSC
Feva 6960 Alexander Dixon RS Feva XL MOFSC
Sumfinfishy David Harker Laser radial MOFSC
PIRATE ERIC EDWARDS WINDRUSH 14 SLOOP AUGUSTA Y.C.
Midnight Aurora Ewing Laser Radial Walpole Yacht Club
Hobie-Wan Glenn Ewing Hobie 16 Walpole Yacht Club
Cheers Stefan Pfeifle Noelene 25  
Scar Tissue Steve Fryer Moth Mbsc
Fine Mess Todd McVee Cherub PDSC
Sheik Ya Boatie Andrew Muhling Cherub EFYC
Light my Fire Mark Audet Tasar GBYC
TBA Simon McCracken Shark (Sabre) EFYC
She Wookie David Fishwick Mirror / Gaff Rig Geraldton Yacht Club
Got Wind Ashleigh Fishwick / Taya Weldon Pelican Geraldton Yacht Club
Willy Willy Alex Stephens Windrush 14 Sloop Augusta
Under Pressure Ken Waller Tasar GBYC
The Kraken Paul Tysoe Mirror Walpole
Product of Australia Kayne Binks Tasar RPYC/ WYC
Yee Ha Martyn Hewitt Windrush 14, Cat Rig Safety Bay Yacht Club
Thunderstruck Norm Tysoe Sabre Walpole
OLD SALT Ian Pianta Mirror dinghy Walpole
Kiss my Glass John Fishwick Mirror WYC
Feeling Lucky Harry Thurecht Windrush Super Sloop Oyster Harbour F.O.L.M.S
Flying Fish Hardy Fisher National 125 Esperance Bay YC
Dobby David Davenport Nolex 25 Fremantle Sailing Club
Rime Don Murray Windrush 14 car rig Esperance Bay Yacht Club
Yoodoo Magic Dennis Dixon Tasar GBYC
Unleashed Dean Dixon Tasar GBYC
Hurry Madley Murray Hadley Tasar Mounts Bay Sailing Club
Arapaopa MIchael Arthur Goat Island Skiff Old Gaffers Association
UP Max Tate Laser 4.7 PRSC
Crazybird John Longley Caladonia Yawl RFBYC
Slip Slop Sloop Toby Boaden Windrush Sloop Rig Walpole
Trumped Up Blue Boaden Windrush Super Sloop Walpole
Cornish Maid Ryan Secrest Cornish Crabber 17ft - gaff rig Old Gaffers WA
Flathead Floyd Pickett Laser 4.7 Walpole Yacht Club
Fin 2 Edward Roocke 420 WYC
Wokahoona Jonathan Schultz 420 Walpole Yacht Club
Scavenger 2 Ashton Blay Fever MOFSC
Leading Edge IV Baden Hartas Mirror Sun City Yacht Club
Magic Happens Henri Bellanger Mirror PRSC
Gnarly Tactix Kiara Sims Jay Dee GBYC
Whiskey@5 Ian tarbotton TS - Cat WYC
Flying Circus Cameron Rule Moth Mounts Bay Sailing Club
Excitabull Geoffrey Oliver Bull 7000 PRSC
Rapscalon Michael Foster Hartley 16 Old gaffer's association
  John Swarbrick JS 4.9 Princess Royal Sailing Club
Pretty Woman Jake Mitchell Elliott 7 TCYC
ADFSA Dean Caple Tasar Royal perth yacht Club & Claremont Yacht Club
Mellow Van Casey 125 Mandurah Offshore Fishing and Sailing Club
The Pimp Mobile Phil Smith Moth Mounts Bay Sailing Club
Juicebox Nick Deussen Mach 2 Moth RFBYC
Indi Blue Richard Payne Moth RFBYC
Faster Garry Eaton Elliott 770 PRSC
Candour Niko Saber / shark MBSC
MMMad Cow LACHLAN KERR 125 EBYC
Warrigal Jeff Casellas Status 580 Geographe bay yacht club
Viking William Roocke 420 Walpole Yacht Club
Cygnet Mike Lefroy Springbank 15 Gaff  RFBYC
Sometimes you kick Craig Francis Tasar GBYC
Winx Brendon Green Tasar Mounts Bay Sailing Club
L.W.S. Les Mack Laser Radial maylands yacht club
Rush Ryan Sherburn National 125 SoPYC
Ayoopdook Alan Benn Laser Radial maylands yacht club
Wendy B Anthony Saw Windrush 14 Super Sloop Safety Bay Yacht Club
The Halicarnassus Jamie Dunross Farrier 7.2 RPYC
Eleqontly Wasted Neil Forster Tasar GBYC
Desordre Maurice Saunderson Alien 21 Koombana Bay Sailing Club
Moose Knuckle Ben Powell Mach2 moth Perth Dingy Sailing Club
Flogged Lloyd Edmunds Moth MBSC
WYC4 Jayson Watchorn Windrush 14 maylands yacht club
Lightning Jack Will Boulden Moth RFBYC
whispering death Glen Oldfield Moth  
Burton Realty
Walpole Hotel
Shire of Manjimup

Walpole Weather

  • Sat
    11°C - 19°C
  • Sun
    10°C - 18°C
  • Mon
    8°C - 21°C
  • Tue
    9°C - 26°C

Current Conditions

Temperature: 13.3°C falling
Feels like: 14.3°C
Dew point: 13.3°C steady
Relative humidity: 100%
Wind: CAL at 0 km/h, gusting to 0 km/h falling
Rain: 5.6mm since 9am
Pressure: 1020.9 hPa falling

Proudly Supported By View All »

  • The Walpole Hotel Motel
  • Walpole IGA Pioneer Store
  • Yachting WA
  • Shire of Manjimup
  • Southern Roasting Co.
  • Burton Realty Walpole