2024 Nominations

Yacht NameSkippers NameYacht Make/ModelClub Name
Cyclano 2 Logan Mitchell Optimist RFBYC
Chica Loca Lucy Tomlinson Laser 4.7 Mandurah Offshore Fishing and Sailing Club
Sierra Papa Susan Parker Laser Standard CYC RFBYC
Destiny Simon Walker Sabre/Shark East Fremantle Yacht Club
Acquavita Helen Ramsay Laser ( radial sail) Claremont Yacht Club
Miss Adventure Gabriel Hodgson Shark East Fremantle Yacht Club
Wee Birlnn Jim Black Ness Yawl (Lug Rig) RPYC & OGA
Cat-Astrophe Hollie Hodkinson Windrush 14 Sloop Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
STORM Nathan Steele Mirror MYC
PlatyPuss Paul Phipps Windrush 14 Sloop Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
Isabela Adam Douglas Laser Standard (ILCA 7) RPYC
ELLA Roger Thurecht Windrush 14 Super Sloop SSC
Feeling Lucky Harry Thurecht Windrush 14 Super Sloop SSC
Cliffhanger Cliff Rolfe Windrush 14, SS GBYC
Emily Jean Nathan Wood Windrush SS Geographe Bay Yacht Club
MISS EVE Travis Lithgo Laser Claremont Yacht Clib
Harlequin Paul Rowley Cole 23 MOFSC
Fat Chance Rod Hodgkin Hobie 16 Nedlands Yacht Vlub
Fala Andrew Bochenek Bayraider 20 RFBYC
JS 4.9 John Swarbrick JS 4.9 RFBYC
Wind Breaker Sam Gardiner Laser ILCA 7 Esperance Bay Yacht Club
On Fire Peter Johnston Shark EFYC
Sea-3Po Leong Chan Pelican Geraldton Yacht Club
Surprise Daniel Hugo Cape Henry 21, gaff rigged cutter (OGA) Nedlands Yacht Club
Knotty Buoy Too Mark Preedy Hobie 14 turbo Port Bouvard Yacht Club
Vida Loca Addison Heatley ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) MOFSC
Hakuna Matarta Blair Meiklejohn Shark Sabre EFYC
Blackadder Paul Cornwell Mirror RPYC
Bombora Peter Judge Mirror RFBYC
G'Day Kenny Mcgonnel International 2.4 PRSC Albany
Aerogenous Mike Gaebler RS Aero 7 MOFSC
Cruel Sea Ally Boocock Lightweight Sharpie MOFSC
Ricochet Jason Spencer Hobie 16 NYC
Woodstock Darren Stoney Mirror MYA
Toothless Tiger Sue Henderson Sabre Shark Efyc
Kite Clive Beeton Sabre Shark RFBYC
Rock Star Nathan Rock Aero 7 NYC
Dirty Oar Paul Waters Windrush 14 EBYC
Seafox Kristian Sikora Laser Radial MOFSC
Conartist 2 Connor Sikora Laser 4.7 MOFSC
Chase That Feeling Henri Bellanger Windrush 14 Denmark Yacht Club
Stimulated Emission Finn Mallett ILCA 4 MOFSC
pick me up paul day 16' gaff skiff with kite old gaffers assoc of WA
Axe man Paul Tysoe Low rider moth PRSC Albany
Swallow Benedict van Oudtshoorn Optimist Denmark Sailing Club
Passing Wind Eden Gray Mirror PRSC
Cygnet Mike Lefroy Springbank 15 gunter rig RFBYC
Blew By You Darren Smith Hobie 16 NYC
Aussie Larrikin Craig Hughes Mirror WYC
Miss Piggy Sam Dewers National 125 Esperance Bay Yacht Club
Subzaero Nat Cull Aero 7 Mofsc
Cookie Monster Alexander Eyles Optimist NYC/RFBYC
Ape Guy Naylor Mirror RFBYC
Crimson autograph Matt Hansen 505 Fsc
Kailani James Bennett Bay Raider 20 OGA
Thirsty Work Bill Osborn Laser Radial MOFSC
RFBYC Juliette van der Hoek Optimist RFBYC
Take A Bite Ella Maesepp Mirror WYC
Psychedelic Penguins Mark Heyink Laser Radial Augusta Yacht Club
Muppet Show Gavin Jones RS Aero 7 Nedlands Yacht Club
Nauti Kids Cain Blaszkow RS Feva XL MOFSC
Hobie Wan Kenobi Andy Peryer Hobie 16 NYC
The Flying Flynn Rhys Williams Optimist SoPYC
Sea Me Asher Williams Optimist SoPYC
Duel Sarah Liddiard Sabre/Shark EFYC
Amazon Runner Nat Keals Sabre Shark RPYC/PBYC
Flying Scotsman Ruby Carmichael Optimist Esperance bay yacht club
Pelilicious Mia Pelican EBYC
Two Chances Wendy Campbell Laser - Radial Claremont Yacht Club - CYC
Funky Feva Isabella Dunlop RS Feva XL MOFSC
Thunder Struck Blair Parsons Sabre Shark East Fremantle Yacht Club
Cool Runnings Ruby Morgan Pelican GBYC
Pineapple Monday Grace Morgan Pelican GBYC
String Theory Roger Pell 5o5 FSC
Bunyip Todd Oldfield Scow Moth (non foiling) Shelley Sailing Club
Pinch & ROll Nicholas Mariani 505 Fremantle Sailing Club
Easy Tiger Chris Musto Scow Moth Shelley Sailing Club
Vitamin-Sea Sarah Phipps Windrush 14 Sloop Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
Groundhog Day Neil Dixon Nacra 14sq MOFSC
Margarita Michael Foster Hartley 16 Fremantle sailing club
Pretty Sick Alex Dixon RS Feva XL Mandurah Offshore Fishing Sailing Club
Obi Wan Aria Lovejoy Optimist Esperance Bay Yacht Club
Spaero Jamie Wright Aero 7 MOFSC
Just Sailin Liz Wright Laser 4.7 MOFSC
Caves Road Constructions Ben Lawrie Foiling moth  DBSC
Wannabee James Bennett ILCA 4  MOFSC
Just Magic Ethan Green Pelican GBYC
Little Blue Kayla Hughes Mirror WYC
One Too Many Simon Barwood National 125 RFBYC
Renegades of funk Bryce Trott Rs feva xl Mofsc
Backdraft 2 Zac Bruce National 125 Geographe Bay Yacht Club
Js 4.9 Braden Higgins Js 4.9 Princess Royal Sailing Club
FT Floyd Pickett Windrush 14 WYC
Red Bear Stephan van Blerk Nacra 16 Square Nedlands Yacht Club
Stiletto Rob Howes Sabre Shark WYC
Leeuwin II Jay Devries Laser PRSC
Blue Monday Sarah McConigley 420 Denmark Sailing Club
Signworks William Buckovic Optimist Denmark Yacht Club
FUBBBLUPP Rohan Pura Windrush 14 Toukley Sailing Club
Unleashed Greg Mair Windrush Super Sloop WYC
GATE Trent anderson Windrush 14 super sloop GBYC
Lightening Isla Spencer Optimist Esperance Bay Y.C
Got Wind Amber Fishwick Pelican East Fremantle Yacht Club
Under Pressure Ashleigh Fishwick 125 East Fremantle Yacht Club
Nigel John Fishwick Mirror WYC
Rc Norman Brandon Gaff rigged _ Windrush wildfire RFBYC
Dewey Adriana Jarrett Hobie 16 Nedlands Yacht Club
Quindy Mark Colecliffe Windrush 14 SS Tanilba Bay Sailing Club
Push Robin Holmes Windrush 14 Mandurah Offshore Fishing and Sailing Club (MOFSC)
Metallicat Simon Pateman Windrush 14 GBYC
Tanami George Gardiner Optimus Princess Royal Sailing Club
Wreckless Stephen Gallagher Windrush 14 super sloop Shelley sc
Sirius Lee Mikayla James Windrush 14 Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
U2 II Ian James Windrush 14 Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
Marinina David Madgwick Laser Claremont Yacht Club
AA Colin Dibb ILCA 7 CYC/FSC
Burton Realty
Walpole Hotel
Shire of Manjimup

Walpole Weather

  • Fri
    13°C - 34°C
  • Sat
    16°C - 23°C
  • Sun
    14°C - 25°C
  • Mon
    15°C - 29°C

Current Conditions

Temperature: 16.4°C rising
Feels like: 14.0°C
Dew point: 11.6°C rising
Relative humidity: 73%
Wind: SE at 15 km/h, gusting to 20 km/h rising
Rain: 0.0mm since 9am
Pressure: 1022.3 hPa rising

Proudly Supported By View All »

  • The Walpole Hotel Motel
  • Walpole IGA Pioneer Store
  • Yachting WA
  • Shire of Manjimup
  • Burton Realty Walpole